NIFTYV20

₹11,151.30 ▼ 0.69% today
1W +0.05%
1M -4.93%
3M -7.79%
6M -7.82%
1Y -12.24%
3Y +7.45%
5Y +21.58%
10Y +198.29%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYV20 11151.3 -77.0 -0.7%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Kotak Mahindra ... 440.0 8.8 2.0%
ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.5 15.9 1.2%
Coal India Ltd. 414.5 2.6 0.6%

NIFTYV20 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (20 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 State Bank Of India 954.0 -3.3 -0.3%
2 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1203.8 -5.4 -0.4%
3 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.8 -7.5 -1.0%
4 Infosys Ltd. 992.0 -21.0 -2.1%
5 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440.0 8.8 2.0%
6 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2921.1 -43.9 -1.5%
7 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9 -2.1 -0.9%
8 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.7 -11.3 -0.9%
9 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 910.9 -29.1 -3.1%
10 Tata Steel Ltd. 175.6 -3.0 -1.7%
11 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 283.0 -3.1 -1.1%
12 ITC Ltd. 265.7 -0.8 -0.3%
13 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.5 15.9 1.2%
14 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.5 -6.0 -0.5%
15 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1185.0 -17.1 -1.4%
16 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.3 -17.7 -0.8%
17 NTPC Ltd. 316.8 -4.6 -1.4%
18 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 253.1 -3.9 -1.5%
19 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1743.3 -10.2 -0.6%
20 Coal India Ltd. 414.5 2.6 0.6%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.716343251611.2116117.11.812.211879300.4
2 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.810835421020.468213.71.912.814.4825122.1
3 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.59745631479.91187.616.92.716.517.4594891
4 State Bank Of India 9548806011234.8857.310.31.612.216.7881211.8
5 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.37526713350197615.2766.249.1500554.7
6 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440437707453345.422.82.41211.3202390.2
7 Infosys Ltd. 9924025811728980.313.74.442.831.7303253.8
8 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.53868861418.31150.514.61.81113.3278900.1
9 ITC Ltd. 265.7332936426.5254.815.84.638.829.7197895
10 HCL Technologies Ltd. 11853215691780.1103019.34.331.223.1174344
11 NTPC Ltd. 316.8307142414.431311.21.58.514.2292692.4
12 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1743.32792872194.61598.214.23.611.926.5206160.1
13 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9279131307.5220.65.60.81613.9409664.7
14 Coal India Ltd. 414.5255445490.9369.68.22.135.428.1303325.9
15 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 253235352324.825014.82.39.716.5190753
16 Tata Steel Ltd. 175.6219259224.416020.12.212.711.4108792.1
17 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 910.82046891179.4754.615.31.510.410.3164000.6
18 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2921.11988043412.32504.419.31.99.710.3112330.4
19 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 283104229424.2272.2-75.70.90.7-1.2-34711
20 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1203.81004791414.4108024.22.713.811.731690.6
whatsapp