NOILGAS

₹10,510.75 ▲ 0.34% today
1W -1.41%
1M -5.47%
3M -6.66%
6M -1.72%
1Y -8.28%
3Y +35.28%
5Y +30.80%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NOILGAS 10510.8 35.9 0.3%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Chennai Petrole... 1401.0 54.8 4.1%
Aegis Vopak Ter... 297.6 6.3 2.1%
Reliance Indust... 1186.4 20.4 1.7%
Petronet LNG Lt... 290.0 3.5 1.2%
Oil & Natural G... 224.9 2.2 1.0%
Oil India Ltd. 446.5 4.4 1.0%

NOILGAS Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (15 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 1359.5 -41.3 -2.9%
2 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 342.4 -3.6 -1.1%
3 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1401.0 54.8 4.1%
4 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9 2.2 1.0%
5 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.4 20.4 1.7%
6 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297.0 -4.1 -1.3%
7 Castrol India Ltd. 199.5 0.5 0.3%
8 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5 -1.5 -1.1%
9 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5 -3.3 -1.9%
10 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 142.1 -0.8 -0.6%
11 Petronet LNG Ltd. 290.0 3.5 1.2%
12 Oil India Ltd. 446.5 4.4 1.0%
13 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1043.7 -1.6 -0.2%
14 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 583.3 0.1 0.0%
15 Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd. 297.6 6.3 2.1%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.416055001611.2116116.81.812.211879300.4
2 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9282930307.5220.65.70.81613.9409664.7
3 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5184282188.9129.84.20.819.721.5332045.2
4 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297128832391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
5 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5110133186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
6 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 342.472846508.4316.241.123.130.9387.2
7 Oil India Ltd. 446.572628531395.89.61.312.41489542.4
8 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 583.264146859.7453.597.813.21714.56050
9 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 1359.547718152857643.17.919.820.714761.5
10 Petronet LNG Ltd. 29043500326.4235.411.4225.418.140934
11 Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd. 297.632968321.4158.896.49.711.816.42590.1
12 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1401208621677714.96.71.935.232.141066.4
13 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 142.119894223.6139.212.91.718.21410713.3
14 Castrol India Ltd. 199.519734207170.220.81161.847.810624.5
15 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1043.7103091333.490212.31.618.813.77193.2
whatsapp