Sharescart Research Club logo ×
Screener Research Unlisted Startup Funding New IPO New

Household & Personal Products

# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 2194.05155122768.52190.050.010.227.120.4103281.5
2 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 1177.41204271299.9896.867.58.716.613.517850.0
3 Dabur India Ltd. 495.287751597.1489.248.99.823.919.817631.0
4 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 2673.3727102813.81520.361.342.382.060.611872.6
5 Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd. 15771.05119419086.213391.267.757.0101.185.07561.3
6 Gillette India Ltd. 6488.4211437318.14251.058.321.852.039.13631.7
7 Emami Ltd. 452.419749588.6358.027.68.728.728.77222.2
8 Cello World Ltd. 823.217471949.3711.2101.647.764.4134.41770.0
9 Jyothy Labs Ltd. 427.415693554.0190.844.810.120.016.03501.6
10 Sheela Foam Ltd. 933.7101491370.0917.458.85.715.513.61720.0
11 Safari Industries (India) Ltd. 2033.099152640.01081.656.622.943.434.71710.2
12 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd. 2600.692202979.02241.129.34.924.222.03140.9
13 VIP Industries Ltd. 521.77406722.7449.4100.011.730.325.8740.8
14 Cupid Ltd. 122.13278269.812.0176.119.626.620.5402.0
15 Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd. 225.83225262.8152.620.14.121.217.51603.3
16 Carysil Ltd. 944.325321148.1545.446.28.418.519.2550.4
17 Aarti Surfactants Ltd. 663.4562854.2542.624.73.110.68.4210.0
18 Inflame Appliances Ltd. 515.0378730.0346.00.09.113.611.700.0
19 Radix Industries (India) Ltd. 162.6244170.270.6118.913.410.08.421.3
20 Parin Furniture Ltd. 140.0156155.064.60.02.88.55.700.0
21 Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. 74.2150114.259.00.04.142.659.200.0
22 JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. 18.214339.415.0-9.00.7-11.6-9.4-140.0
23 Naman In-Store (India) Ltd. 113.3120125.9104.00.014.930.196.900.0
24 Pee Cee Cosma Sope Ltd. 413.8110525.8100.412.93.610.38.582.0
25 Lykis Ltd. 51.6100136.039.59.53.718.282.2110.0
26 Omfurn India Ltd. 76.99198.731.00.02.418.516.400.0
27 Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma Industries Ltd. 32.05543.119.9-24.90.57.02.4-20.0
28 Nuway Organic Naturals India Ltd. 27.12627.116.5-57.9-0.69.50.000.0
29 Novateor Research Laboratories Ltd. 40.42047.017.52.60.80.50.0
30 Paramount Cosmetics (India) Ltd. 40.01954.031.374.71.06.11.100.0
31 Ador Multiproducts Ltd. 39.21866.029.1-1.31.2-45.5-51.3-140.0
32 Sarup Industries Ltd. 47.21547.220.6-6.7-2.7-0.40.0-20.0
33 Muller & Phipps (India) Ltd. 208.613245.0110.025.4-6.40.00.010.0
34 Shashwat Furnishing Solutions Ltd. 40.1844.527.52.05.87.10.0
35 Milestone Furniture Ltd. 4.649.23.50.2-2.5-2.50.0
36 SR Industries Ltd. 1.732.41.2-2.5-0.1-15.40.0-10.0