OILGAS

₹24,636.22 ▲ 0.06% today
1W -1.69%
1M -5.31%
3M -6.77%
6M -2.97%
1Y -9.96%
3Y +32.11%
5Y +29.53%
10Y +107.95%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
OILGAS 24636.2 14.5 0.1%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Reliance Indust... 1186.4 20.4 1.7%
Petronet LNG Lt... 290.0 3.5 1.2%
Oil & Natural G... 224.9 2.2 1.0%
Oil India Ltd. 446.5 4.4 1.0%
Adani Total Gas... 583.3 0.1 0.0%

OILGAS Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (10 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 342.4 -3.6 -1.1%
2 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9 2.2 1.0%
3 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.4 20.4 1.7%
4 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297.0 -4.1 -1.3%
5 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5 -1.5 -1.1%
6 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5 -3.3 -1.9%
7 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 142.1 -0.8 -0.6%
8 Petronet LNG Ltd. 290.0 3.5 1.2%
9 Oil India Ltd. 446.5 4.4 1.0%
10 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 583.3 0.1 0.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.416055001611.2116116.81.812.211879300.4
2 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9282930307.5220.65.70.81613.9409664.7
3 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5184282188.9129.84.20.819.721.5332045.2
4 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297128832391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
5 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5110133186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
6 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 342.472846508.4316.241.123.130.9387.2
7 Oil India Ltd. 446.572628531395.89.61.312.41489542.4
8 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 583.264146859.7453.597.813.21714.56050
9 Petronet LNG Ltd. 29043500326.4235.411.4225.418.140934
10 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 142.119894223.6139.212.91.718.21410713.3
whatsapp