NIFTYTATA25

₹13,227.90 ▼ 0.55% today
1W +0.22%
1M -6.68%
3M -4.59%
6M -8.92%
1Y -10.09%
3Y +7.09%
5Y +24.06%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYTATA25 13227.9 -73.6 -0.6%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Tata Consultanc... 2107.6 23.6 1.1%
Titan Company L... 4404.0 24.0 0.5%
Trent Ltd. 2901.1 13.1 0.5%

NIFTYTATA25 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (10 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Titan Company Ltd. 4404.0 24.0 0.5%
2 Trent Ltd. 2901.1 13.1 0.5%
3 Tata Power Company Ltd. 336.8 -8.2 -2.4%
4 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.7 -2.8 -1.6%
5 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 276.9 -6.9 -2.4%
6 Voltas Ltd. 1036.6 -17.5 -1.7%
7 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 956.3 -10.2 -1.1%
8 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 717.3 -13.2 -1.8%
9 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2107.6 23.6 1.1%
10 Tata Motors Ltd. 424.1 -4.1 -1.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2107.67625483350197615.47.166.249.1500554.7
2 Titan Company Ltd. 44043909815187.43470.677.125.221.937.457570.4
3 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.7215564224.416019.82.112.711.4108792.1
4 Tata Motors Ltd. 42415616950930651.512.331.523.940341
5 Trent Ltd. 2901.11547023399.82184.189.922.136.727.718300.2
6 Tata Power Company Ltd. 336.8107619464.8341212.711.613.644360.7
7 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 717.2102096757.1565.246.57.825.718.122670.6
8 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 276.8101964424.2272.2-740.90.7-1.2-34711
9 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 956.2946401282.694557.84.410.17.817361
10 Voltas Ltd. 1036.63430015821040.792.75.48.75.75840.3
whatsapp