NIFTYFMCG

₹44,277.95 ▼ 1.17% today
1W +1.11%
1M -3.22%
3M -9.60%
6M -7.18%
1Y -18.74%
3Y -14.03%
5Y +10.71%
10Y +104.30%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYFMCG 44278.0 -522.9 -1.2%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Nestle India Lt... 1333.7 12.7 1.0%
Britannia Indus... 4825.7 41.9 0.9%
Colgate-Palmoli... 1768.0 8.0 0.5%

NIFTYFMCG Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (15 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Dabur India Ltd. 382.7 -2.1 -0.5%
2 Godfrey Phillips India Ltd. 1826.8 -40.3 -2.2%
3 Patanjali Foods Ltd. 353.2 -8.6 -2.4%
4 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1859.2 -8.8 -0.5%
5 Nestle India Ltd. 1333.7 12.7 1.0%
6 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 961.1 -5.3 -0.5%
7 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4825.7 41.9 0.9%
8 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1768.0 8.0 0.5%
9 ITC Ltd. 255.8 -9.5 -3.6%
10 Marico Ltd. 783.9 -2.7 -0.3%
11 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 866.0 -1.0 -0.1%
12 United Spirits Ltd. 1334.8 -11.2 -0.8%
13 United Breweries Ltd. 1173.6 -13.5 -1.1%
14 Radico Khaitan Ltd. 4483.0 -17.0 -0.4%
15 Varun Beverages Ltd. 433.2 -7.4 -1.7%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1859.24368362667.61827.14192921.7105082
2 ITC Ltd. 255.8320531426.5254.815.34.438.829.7197895
3 Nestle India Ltd. 1333.725717915531159.773.549.998.376.338601
4 Varun Beverages Ltd. 433.2146530555.638147.97.520.716.934220.3
5 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4825.71162366269.9473645.822.856.553.626371.7
6 Marico Ltd. 783.8101916890704.256.224.852.245.319520.5
7 United Spirits Ltd. 1334.8970871575.81210.456.810.827.92016881.4
8 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 961.1951201282.694558.14.410.17.817361
9 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 86688632127583347.671815.119142
10 Dabur India Ltd. 382.767889533.8368.136.3621.41719482
11 Radico Khaitan Ltd. 44836006747482504.699.418.122.6206920.3
12 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1768480872329.8171636.330110.180.813482.7
13 Patanjali Foods Ltd. 353.23843261432821.2310.61519701.1
14 United Breweries Ltd. 1173.6310311845.91140.375.16.911.99.33960.6
15 Godfrey Phillips India Ltd. 1826.8284953468.7183118.74.633.726.711212.7
whatsapp