NIFTYCPSE

₹6,182.20 ▲ 1.01% today
1W -1.05%
1M -3.66%
3M -8.31%
6M -11.78%
1Y -5.36%
3Y +62.32%
5Y +151.17%
10Y +167.33%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYCPSE 6182.2 62.1 1.0%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
Oil & Natural G... 224.9 2.2 1.0%
Oil India Ltd. 446.5 4.4 1.0%
Power Grid Corp... 257.0 2.3 0.9%
Coal India Ltd. 425.1 3.6 0.9%
Bharat Electron... 384.9 1.4 0.4%

NIFTYCPSE Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (11 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.9 1.4 0.4%
2 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9 2.2 1.0%
3 NLC India Ltd. 252.5 -0.6 -0.2%
4 NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
5 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257.0 2.3 0.9%
6 Oil India Ltd. 446.5 4.4 1.0%
7 NBCC (India) Ltd. 76.2 -1.6 -2.0%
8 NHPC Ltd. 72.0 0.1 0.1%
9 Coal India Ltd. 425.1 3.6 0.9%
10 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1283.8 -4.7 -0.4%
11 SJVN Ltd. 57.2 -0.8 -1.3%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 NTPC Ltd. 321.8312039414.431311.31.58.514.2292692.4
2 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9282930307.5220.65.70.81613.9409664.7
3 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.8281317473.237746.711.736.727.461070.6
4 Coal India Ltd. 425.1261978490.9369.68.42.235.428.1303325.9
5 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257239026324.8250152.49.716.5190753
6 Oil India Ltd. 446.572628531395.89.61.312.41489542.4
7 NHPC Ltd. 72723248868.717.11.76.210.432102.2
8 NLC India Ltd. 252.435006387.72309.31.611.318.733661.4
9 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1283.8337741874.71186.647.15.817.612.56800.8
10 SJVN Ltd. 57.22246391.356.8351.65.64.56952.4
11 NBCC (India) Ltd. 76.22057412675.827.76.841.7277651.3
whatsapp