BANKNIFTY

₹55,055.55 ▼ 0.13% today
1W +0.77%
1M -3.56%
3M -5.40%
6M +4.44%
1Y -2.10%
3Y +25.45%
5Y +45.83%
10Y +183.79%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BANKNIFTY 55055.6 -72.8 -0.1%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Union Bank Of I... 173.2 4.8 2.8%
Punjab National... 114.6 2.6 2.3%
Kotak Mahindra ... 440.0 8.8 2.0%
Canara Bank 119.2 1.5 1.3%
ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.5 15.9 1.2%
The Federal Ban... 323.5 3.1 1.0%

BANKNIFTY Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (14 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 State Bank Of India 954.0 -3.3 -0.3%
2 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.8 -7.5 -1.0%
3 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440.0 8.8 2.0%
4 The Federal Bank Ltd. 323.5 3.1 1.0%
5 Bank Of Baroda 234.6 1.8 0.8%
6 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.5 15.9 1.2%
7 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 874.9 -32.1 -3.5%
8 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.5 -6.0 -0.5%
9 Punjab National Bank 114.6 2.6 2.3%
10 Union Bank Of India 173.2 4.8 2.8%
11 Canara Bank 119.2 1.5 1.3%
12 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.8 -0.1 -0.4%
13 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 79.5 -1.5 -1.8%
14 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 993.4 -37.6 -3.6%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.810835421020.468213.71.912.814.4825122.1
2 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.59745631479.91187.616.92.716.517.4594891
3 State Bank Of India 9548806011234.8857.310.31.612.216.7881211.8
4 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440437707453345.422.82.41211.3202390.2
5 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.53868861418.31150.514.61.81113.3278900.1
6 Union Bank Of India 173.2132176205.4135.671.114.616.2200123
7 Punjab National Bank 114.6131698135.298.57.70.913.312.9206033
8 Bank Of Baroda 234.6121294325.6223.96.20.711.212.5176983.4
9 Canara Bank 119.2108077162.9116.55.7114.518189793.4
10 The Federal Bank Ltd. 323.579991365199.217.82.11112.348340.5
11 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 993.4746411144.6751.928.33.814.214.428560.1
12 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 79.56858689.658.142.61.55.43.823050.4
13 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 874.9681671077.8725.976.7151.413220.2
14 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.86525825.817.218.61.387.137750
whatsapp