NIFTYPTBNK

₹27,115.90 ▲ 0.08% today
1W +1.57%
1M -2.27%
3M -4.20%
6M +7.09%
1Y -1.39%
3Y +19.23%
5Y +37.60%
10Y +152.05%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYPTBNK 27115.9 22.2 0.1%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Kotak Mahindra ... 440.0 8.8 2.0%
ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.5 15.9 1.2%
The Federal Ban... 323.5 3.1 1.0%

NIFTYPTBNK Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (10 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.8 -7.5 -1.0%
2 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440.0 8.8 2.0%
3 The Federal Bank Ltd. 323.5 3.1 1.0%
4 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.5 15.9 1.2%
5 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 874.9 -32.1 -3.5%
6 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.5 -6.0 -0.5%
7 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.8 -0.1 -0.4%
8 RBL Bank Ltd. 412.0 -2.0 -0.5%
9 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 79.5 -1.5 -1.8%
10 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 163.0 -1.2 -0.7%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.810835421020.468213.71.912.814.4825122.1
2 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.59745631479.91187.616.92.716.517.4594891
3 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440437707453345.422.82.41211.3202390.2
4 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.53868861418.31150.514.61.81113.3278900.1
5 The Federal Bank Ltd. 323.579991365199.217.82.11112.348340.5
6 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 79.56858689.658.142.61.55.43.823050.4
7 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 874.9681671077.8725.976.7151.413220.2
8 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.86525825.817.218.61.387.137750
9 RBL Bank Ltd. 41263954429.6273.472.81.56.55.58990.3
10 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 16326260220.7134.321.516.44.913531.1
whatsapp