NIFTYHEALTH

₹15,934.65 ▼ 1.00% today
1W -3.64%
1M -3.55%
3M -3.32%
6M +14.12%
1Y +10.11%
3Y +68.30%
5Y +75.14%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYHEALTH 15934.7 -160.9 -1.0%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Gland Pharma Lt... 2911.5 37.9 1.3%
Ipca Laboratori... 1951.3 11.0 0.6%
Dr. Reddy's Lab... 1203.0 2.9 0.2%
Torrent Pharmac... 4772.0 10.1 0.2%

NIFTYHEALTH Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (20 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Cipla Ltd. 1335.5 -11.3 -0.8%
2 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1203.0 2.9 0.2%
3 Lupin Ltd. 2011.0 -18.0 -0.9%
4 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4772.0 10.1 0.2%
5 Abbott India Ltd. 26240.0 -592.1 -2.2%
6 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 7985.0 -131.0 -1.6%
7 Ipca Laboratories Ltd. 1951.3 11.0 0.6%
8 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.7 -30.3 -1.7%
9 Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 1674.9 -0.1 0.0%
10 Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2295.0 -41.3 -1.8%
11 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 1139.0 -6.3 -0.5%
12 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9196.0 -98.4 -1.1%
13 Biocon Ltd. 369.8 -1.1 -0.3%
14 Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 763.8 -22.1 -2.8%
15 Mankind Pharma Ltd. 2479.0 -48.0 -1.9%
16 Alkem Laboratories Ltd. 5192.5 -47.5 -0.9%
17 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 917.0 -27.9 -2.9%
18 Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd 705.5 -29.7 -4.0%
19 Gland Pharma Ltd. 2911.5 37.9 1.3%
20 Laurus Labs Ltd. 1971.4 -17.6 -0.9%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.74270102047.61583.636.95.119.114.8121730.9
2 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 919624412510000564895.114.521.516.229250.5
3 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 47721815125250348084.919.319.326.821560.9
4 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 79851148129326.8668057.312.621.723.521270.3
5 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 11391136161232835.822.64.221.419.744920.1
6 Cipla Ltd. 1335.51078911672.21165.627.93.11611.833651.1
7 Laurus Labs Ltd. 1971.41065172054.6843.3119.720.218.218.310910.2
8 Mankind Pharma Ltd. 24791023942640.31909.952.86.313.212.720550
9 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 12031004121414.4108024.22.713.811.731690.6
10 Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 1674.9963701739.6106627.52.612.89.937130.3
11 Lupin Ltd. 20119196125301900.317.24.128.927.155510.8
12 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 917892531221.190261.98.41514.514570.2
13 Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2295647712536.8179447.66.220.414.117980.1
14 Alkem Laboratories Ltd. 5192.5620845933505226.44.521.318.322061
15 Biocon Ltd. 369.860266447338163.41.83.31.34160.1
16 Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 763.8576641105745.454.25.814.111.310520.1
17 Abbott India Ltd. 26240557583059825140.535.911.746.734.716152.5
18 Ipca Laboratories Ltd. 1951.3495052039.3125341.66.119.415.913800.4
19 Gland Pharma Ltd. 2911.5480433042157546.84.71510.611291.2
20 Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd 705.429629858.2575.6122.412.611.5111910
whatsapp