NIFTYIT

₹27,757.85 ▼ 1.34% today
1W +0.19%
1M -7.46%
3M -0.65%
6M -11.61%
1Y -20.03%
3Y -14.09%
5Y -22.26%
10Y +172.56%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYIT 27757.9 -378.2 -1.3%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Oracle Financia... 10576.0 26.0 0.2%

NIFTYIT Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (10 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Infosys Ltd. 992.0 -21.0 -2.1%
2 Wipro Ltd. 159.6 -1.9 -1.2%
3 Mphasis Ltd. 2289.0 -1.4 -0.1%
4 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1185.0 -17.1 -1.4%
5 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 10576.0 26.0 0.2%
6 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.3 -17.7 -0.8%
7 Coforge Ltd. 1822.2 -19.6 -1.1%
8 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1491.1 -11.9 -0.8%
9 Persistent Systems Ltd. 5507.0 -11.0 -0.2%
10 LTM Ltd. 3930.0 -44.9 -1.1%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.37526713350197615.2766.249.1500554.7
2 Infosys Ltd. 9924025811728980.313.74.442.831.7303253.8
3 HCL Technologies Ltd. 11853215691780.1103019.34.331.223.1174344
4 Wipro Ltd. 159.6158084273.2156.611.91.918.515.7132655.9
5 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1491.114615218541304.230.44.5231751693.7
6 LTM Ltd. 393011657264303529.623.44.930.321.551971.9
7 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 105769211912412.96232.234.91245.533.334135.9
8 Persistent Systems Ltd. 55078687365974242.646.611.235.127.219230.8
9 Coforge Ltd. 1822.28073020221008.548.26.624.721.619201.4
10 Mphasis Ltd. 2289437082978.42033.623.54.123.318.719153
whatsapp