BSEHOSPITALS

₹4,657.02 ▲ 0.23% today
1W -2.42%
1M -10.33%
3M -13.47%
6M +3.43%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BSEHOSPITALS 4657.0 10.8 0.2%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Rainbow Childre... 1270.7 29.7 2.4%
Fortis Healthca... 779.1 16.1 2.1%
Max Healthcare ... 908.0 4.0 0.4%
Apollo Hospital... 7917.0 7.0 0.1%
Krishna Institu... 694.0 0.6 0.1%

BSEHOSPITALS Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (17 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 7917.0 7.0 0.1%
2 Kovai Medical Center & Hospital Ltd. 5919.5 -6.6 -0.1%
3 Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd. 329.4 -5.7 -1.7%
4 Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 779.1 16.1 2.1%
5 Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd. 657.6 -23.0 -3.4%
6 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 908.0 4.0 0.4%
7 Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. 1723.2 -3.5 -0.2%
8 Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. 680.3 -3.9 -0.6%
9 Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd 694.0 0.6 0.1%
10 Shalby Ltd. 134.6 -2.3 -1.7%
11 Artemis Medicare Services Ltd. 318.3 -0.3 -0.1%
12 Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd. 483.3 -4.9 -1.0%
13 Rainbow Children's Medicare Ltd. 1270.7 29.7 2.4%
14 Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd. 250.0 -3.9 -1.6%
15 Global Health Ltd. 1294.1 -6.1 -0.5%
16 Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd. 1032.7 -27.1 -2.6%
17 Park Medi World Ltd. 272.8 -1.3 -0.5%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 79171138349326.8668056.812.521.723.521270.3
2 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 908883771221.1891.661.38.31514.514570.2
3 Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. 680.359300891519.8138.89.216.213.14020.4
4 Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 779.1588191105745.455.35.914.111.310520.1
5 Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. 1723.2352152094.31564.243.57.816.219.98290.3
6 Global Health Ltd. 1294.1347951542955.262.88.819.415.15520.1
7 Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd 69429146858.2575.6120.412.411.5111910
8 Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd. 483.215320567.8402.191.17.616.18.71850
9 Rainbow Children's Medicare Ltd. 1270.71290616091008.845.87.828.218.12900.3
10 Park Medi World Ltd. 272.811783305.2138.243.15.921.317.92840
11 Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd. 1032.799511183.2538.258.45.613.310.11740
12 Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd. 657.69818799.4513.4431.17.49.82320
13 Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd. 2508196337.9230.442.25.315.713.41880.1
14 Kovai Medical Center & Hospital Ltd. 5919.564776725501026.54.922.920.32560.3
15 Artemis Medicare Services Ltd. 318.35039378.4202.848.65.815.812.71140.2
16 Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd. 329.43020640327.416.44.137.727.51881.1
17 Shalby Ltd. 134.61454262125.741.91.46.93.5380
whatsapp