WEBSITE BSE:0 NSE: Inc. Year: 2015 Industry: Engineering My Bucket: Add Stock
Last updated: 15:40
No Notes Added Yet
1. Business Overview
Anlon Technology Solution Ltd. operates in the Engineering sector in India. As an engineering company, its core business likely involves providing specialized technological solutions and services. This could encompass design, development, integration, and implementation of engineering projects, systems, or components for various industries. The company would typically generate revenue through project contracts, consultancy services, sale of proprietary engineering solutions, or maintenance and support services for its deployed technologies. Its business model would revolve around acquiring and executing projects, leveraging its technical expertise and potentially proprietary technologies.
2. Key Segments / Revenue Mix
Specific information regarding Anlon Technology Solution Ltd.'s key business segments and their respective revenue contributions is not available. Typically, an engineering company might have segments based on end-user industry (e.g., industrial, infrastructure, defense), type of service (e.g., design, fabrication, automation, digital engineering), or geographical regions. Without detailed company reports, a breakdown for Anlon cannot be provided.
3. Industry & Positioning
The Indian Engineering industry is diverse and robust, encompassing a wide range of activities from heavy manufacturing and infrastructure development to advanced technology solutions. It is characterized by intense competition from both large, diversified conglomerates and specialized niche players. The industry is often cyclical, tied to government spending on infrastructure, industrial growth, and private sector capital expenditure. Without specific details on Anlon's market share, client base, or technological focus, its exact positioning relative to peers (e.g., a leader in a specific niche, a broad-based service provider, a regional player) cannot be determined.
4. Competitive Advantage (Moat)
Without specific information about Anlon Technology Solution Ltd.'s operations, it is difficult to identify any clear durable competitive advantages. Potential moats for engineering companies, if present, could include:
Specialized Expertise/Proprietary Technology: Unique know-how or patented solutions that are hard to replicate.
Client Relationships: Long-term contracts and strong relationships with key clients, leading to recurring business.
Execution Excellence: A reputation for delivering complex projects on time and within budget.
Scale or Cost Advantage: Efficiency derived from large-scale operations in specific areas, though this is less common for "technology solutions" unless they involve standardized components.
Regulatory/Certification Barriers: High entry barriers in certain regulated engineering sub-sectors.
The presence of any of these for Anlon would require specific analysis of its business.
5. Growth Drivers
Key factors that could drive growth for Anlon Technology Solution Ltd. over the next 3-5 years, assuming it aligns with broader industry trends, include:
Government Push for Infrastructure & Manufacturing: Initiatives like "Make in India," National Infrastructure Pipeline, and increased public spending on roads, railways, ports, and smart cities.
Industrial Automation & Digital Transformation: Increasing adoption of Industry 4.0 technologies, IoT, AI, and automation across various manufacturing and industrial sectors.
Technological Advancement: Continuous innovation in engineering materials, processes, and design methodologies.
Urbanization & Energy Transition: Growing demand for efficient urban infrastructure and solutions related to renewable energy and energy efficiency.
Export Opportunities: Leveraging India's engineering talent and cost advantage to serve global markets.
6. Risks
Key business risks for Anlon Technology Solution Ltd. would typically include:
Project Execution Risk: Delays, cost overruns, or failure to meet technical specifications in complex engineering projects.
Economic Downturn: Cyclical nature of the engineering sector, making it vulnerable to economic slowdowns affecting capital expenditure.
Intense Competition: Pricing pressure and potential loss of market share due to a highly competitive landscape.
Technological Obsolescence: Failure to keep pace with rapid technological advancements and changing industry standards.
Client Concentration: Over-reliance on a few large clients, making revenue highly dependent on their project pipelines.
Talent Acquisition & Retention: Scarcity of skilled engineering talent and high attrition rates in specialized fields.
Raw Material Price Volatility: Fluctuations in the cost of key components or materials if the company is involved in fabrication or product development.
7. Management & Ownership
Information regarding the promoters, specific details about the management team's quality, background, and the overall ownership structure of Anlon Technology Solution Ltd. is not available.
8. Outlook
The outlook for Anlon Technology Solution Ltd. is broadly influenced by the robust growth prospects of the Indian engineering sector, driven by strong government support for infrastructure and manufacturing, increasing industrial automation, and urbanization. Companies that can deliver specialized, high-quality technology solutions are well-positioned to benefit from these tailwinds.
However, the company operates in a competitive and often project-based industry. Success will depend on its ability to effectively bid for and execute projects, manage costs, differentiate its technology solutions, and adapt to evolving client needs and technological advancements. Challenges include intense competition, project execution risks, and the need to continuously innovate. A definitive assessment would require detailed information on its financial performance, market positioning, order book, and specific technological offerings.
Our experts help you choose the right stocks based on performance, risk, and growth potential.
Market Cap ₹311 Cr.
Stock P/E 47.8
P/B 5.9
Current Price ₹554
Book Value ₹ 94
Face Value 10
52W High ₹615.5
Dividend Yield 0%
52W Low ₹ 335
Price goes above X
Price falls below X
PE goes above X
PE falls below X
₹ | |
| #(Fig in Cr.) |
|---|
| Net Sales |
| Other Income |
| Total Income |
| Total Expenditure |
| Operating Profit |
| Interest |
| Depreciation |
| Exceptional Income / Expenses |
| Profit Before Tax |
| Provision for Tax |
| Profit After Tax |
| Adjustments |
| Profit After Adjustments |
| Adjusted Earnings Per Share |
| #(Fig in Cr.) | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Sales | 6 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 35 | 50 | |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Total Income | 7 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 20 | 33 | 36 | 51 | |
| Total Expenditure | 6 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 26 | 29 | 41 | |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Exceptional Income / Expenses | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Profit Before Tax | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 9 | |
| Provision for Tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| Profit After Tax | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| Adjustments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Profit After Adjustments | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| Adjusted Earnings Per Share | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 10.4 |
| # | 1 Year | 3 Year | 5 Year | 10 Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales CAGR | 43% | 38% | 29% | 0% |
| Operating Profit CAGR | 43% | 36% | 58% | 0% |
| PAT CAGR | 20% | 44% | 43% | 0% |
| # | 1 Year | 3 Year | 5 Year | 10 Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share Price CAGR | 45% | 42% | NA% | NA% |
| ROE Average | 15% | 20% | 31% | 41% |
| ROCE Average | 19% | 26% | 34% | 51% |
| #(Fig in Cr.) | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shareholder's Funds | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 59 |
| Minority's Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Other Non-Current Liabilities | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Total Current Liabilities | 3 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
| Total Liabilities | 4 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 21 | 34 | 44 | 81 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 |
| Other Non-Current Assets | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Total Current Assets | 4 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 24 | 34 | 59 |
| Total Assets | 4 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 21 | 34 | 44 | 81 |
| #(Fig in Cr.) | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Cash Flow from Operating Activities | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | -9 | 2 | -17 |
| Cash Flow from Investing Activities | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -0 | -4 | -10 |
| Cash Flow from Financing Activities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | -0 | 26 |
| Net Cash Inflow / Outflow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0 | 3 | -2 | -1 |
| Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 0.81 | 1.64 | 1.71 | 1.83 | 5.35 | 7.92 | 8.06 | 10.38 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 0.9 | 1.77 | 2.03 | 2.32 | 5.85 | 8.28 | 8.45 | 11.3 |
| DPS(Rs) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 1.43 | 3.07 | 4.3 | 6.13 | 12.18 | 45.09 | 53.15 | 94.02 |
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 2.68 | 2.4 | 7.48 | 8.92 | 19.13 | 21.91 | 18.03 | 19.2 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 7.34 | 6.57 | 7.47 | 8.23 | 19.38 | 22.2 | 19.25 | 19.25 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 7.14 | 6.35 | 6.97 | 7.23 | 15.5 | 18.88 | 17.5 | 17.37 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 5.04 | 4.5 | 5.01 | 5.12 | 11.09 | 13.49 | 12.9 | 12.92 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 5.6 | 4.85 | 5.94 | 6.47 | 12.13 | 14.1 | 13.52 | 14.07 |
| ROA(%) | 8.51 | 11.13 | 7.2 | 5.56 | 11.8 | 16.24 | 11.61 | 10.38 |
| ROE(%) | 56.31 | 72.85 | 46.38 | 35.16 | 58.42 | 29.44 | 16.41 | 14.65 |
| ROCE(%) | 73.12 | 102.53 | 65.24 | 39.56 | 50.76 | 37.61 | 21.96 | 19.35 |
| Receivable days | 74.6 | 54.41 | 81.78 | 94.01 | 89.59 | 64.15 | 74.64 | 97.78 |
| Inventory Days | 0.13 | 0 | 10.79 | 11.41 | 18.63 | 16.67 | 29.41 | 81.37 |
| Payable days | 273.42 | 62.35 | 135.44 | 420.11 | 327.69 | 156.59 | 90.14 | 138.45 |
| PER(x) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.66 | 48.14 | 26.52 |
| Price/Book(x) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | 7.3 | 2.93 |
| Dividend Yield(%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | -0.1 | -0.14 | -0.15 | -0.14 | 0.06 | 2.53 | 6.02 | 3.5 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | -1.25 | -2.04 | -1.74 | -1.5 | 0.28 | 11.09 | 30.27 | 17.17 |
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 0 | 128.24 | -6.52 | 4.81 | 34.8 | 70.1 | 6.46 | 43.44 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 0 | 104.32 | 6.25 | 15.51 | 217.27 | 94.93 | -7.68 | 43.44 |
| PAT Growth(%) | 0 | 103.5 | 4.1 | 7.25 | 191.72 | 106.97 | 1.79 | 43.66 |
| EPS Growth(%) | 0 | 103.5 | 4.1 | 7.25 | 191.71 | 48.08 | 1.79 | 28.73 |
| Debt/Equity(x) | 0.12 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.66 | 1.19 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 1.11 | 1.14 | 0.93 | 1.06 | 1.22 | 3.28 | 2.53 | 2.84 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 1.11 | 1.14 | 0.89 | 1.02 | 1.1 | 3.07 | 2.23 | 1.96 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 36.47 | 29.53 | 15.06 | 8.22 | 5 | 6.69 | 10.95 | 10.22 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| # | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter | 69.25 | 69.25 | 69.26 | 62.06 | 62.06 | 62.06 | 62.06 |
| FII | 7.99 | 3.08 | 3.53 | 4.07 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| DII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.03 | 4.42 | 5.15 | 4.14 |
| Public | 22.76 | 27.66 | 27.21 | 31.84 | 32.66 | 31.73 | 32.74 |
| Others | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| # | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| FII | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| DII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Public | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Others | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.63 |
* The pros and cons are machine generated.
You May Also Know About
Looking to buy unlisted shares or need guidance on the investment process? Our expert Private Equity Advisors are here to assist you with accurate information, real-time pricing, and seamless execution.
Want to sell unlisted shares, liquidate your ESOPs, or understand the step-by-step process of liquidation? Connect with our Buying Team for smooth coordination, quick evaluations, and end-to-end support.
Planning to build or grow your portfolio? For Mutual Fund investments, PMS solutions, tailored portfolio creation, and overall wealth management, our dedicated Wealth Team is ready to guide you.