Shareholders holding 1% or more · latest filing Jun 2026
Share of total equity by holder type, with change since Mar 2026.
| Holder type | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.66% | 60.69% | 60.69% | 60.69% | 60.69% | 53.63% | 53.63% | 51.56% |
| FII / FPI | 1.04% | 0.82% | 0.61% | 0.49% | 0.75% | 10.99% | 11.75% | 12.11% |
| DII | 2.85% | 2.24% | 1.92% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.45% | 1.72% | 1.54% |
| Retail & others | 35.45% | 36.26% | 36.78% | 38.68% | 38.41% | 34.92% | 32.9% | 34.79% |
| Non-public / other | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
34 current holders with 1% or more in the Jun 2026 filing. Click a name to see everything they hold.
| Holder | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Change (QoQ) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kanak Sujay Kewalramani Promoter | 33.06%0.36 | 33.06%0.36 | 33.06%0.36 | 33.06%0.36 | 33.06%0.36 | 29.22%0.71 | 29.22%0.71 | 27.81%0.68 | 1.41 pp |
| Saurabh Mukesh Daswani Promoter | 11.91%0.13 | 11.91%0.13 | 11.91%0.13 | 11.91%0.13 | 11.91%0.13 | 10.52%0.26 | 10.52%0.26 | 10.52%0.26 | 0 |
| Pinkesh Pritam Kewalramani Promoter | 11.86%0.13 | 11.86%0.13 | 11.86%0.13 | 11.86%0.13 | 11.86%0.13 | 10.48%0.26 | 10.48%0.26 | 10.49%0.26 | 0.01 pp |
| LLP Public | – | – | – | 6.84%0.07 | 7.3%0.08 | 6.92%0.17 | 5.21%0.13 | 4.77%0.12 | 0.44 pp |
| Infinity Direct Capital Institution | – | – | – | – | – | 4.47%0.11 | 4.47%0.11 | 4.47%0.11 | 0 |
| Infinity Direct Holdings Institution | – | – | – | – | – | 3.8%0.09 | 3.8%0.09 | 3.8%0.09 | 0 |
| Ashish Kacholia Public | 2.78%0.03 | 2.78%0.03 | 2.78%0.03 | 2.78%0.03 | 2.78%0.03 | 2.89%0.07 | 2.89%0.07 | 2.89%0.07 | 0 |
| Dinesh Mohanlal Kewalramani Promoter | 3.78%0.04 | 3.78%0.04 | 3.78%0.04 | 3.78%0.04 | 3.78%0.04 | 3.34%0.08 | 3.34%0.08 | 2.66%0.07 | 0.68 pp |
| Infinity Partners II - Direct Institution | – | – | – | – | – | 2.07%0.05 | 2.07%0.05 | 2.07%0.05 | 0 |
| Vijay Mohan Karnani Public | 1.71%0.02 | 2.23%0.02 | 2.28%0.02 | 2.32%0.03 | 2.32%0.03 | 2.05%0.05 | 2.05%0.05 | 2.05%0.05 | 0 |
| Invesco India Flexi Cap Fund Institution | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.62%0.04 | 1.46%0.04 | 0.16 pp |
| Vimana Capital Management LLP Public | – | – | – | – | 1.01%0.01 | 1.32%0.03 | 1.32%0.03 | 1.32%0.03 | 0 |
| Sujay Mohanlal Kewalramani Promoter | 0.04%0.00 | 0.07%0.00 | 0.07%0.00 | 0.07%0.00 | 0.07%0.00 | 0.06%0.00 | 0.06%0.00 | 0.08%0.00 | 0.02 pp |
| Bharti Mukesh Daswani Promoter | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0 |
| Pankaj Gurbani Promoter | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0%0.00 | 0 |
| Divya Chandnani Promoter | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Jasmine Andnani Promoter | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Inder Chandnani Promoter | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Yash Chandnani Promoter | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Narayandas Gurbani Promoter | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Chandra Gurbani Promoter | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Lalit Gurbani Promoter | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Viyan Kewalramani Promoter | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Viya Kewalramani Promoter | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Kavita Kewalramani Promoter | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Poonam Nankani Promoter | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Indian Ports Dredging Private Limited Promoter | – | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Knowledge Infra Ports Private Limited Promoter | – | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| KMEW Offshore Private Limited Promoter | – | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Knowledge Dredging Co. W. L. L. Promoter | – | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Knowledge Marine Co. W. L. L. Promoter | – | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Tanya Karamchandani Promoter | – | – | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Reshma Chandnani Promoter | – | – | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0 |
| Knowledge Shipyard Private Limited (Formerly Known as Kamal Marine & Engineering Works Private Limited) Promoter New | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0%0 | – |
| Knowledge Shipyard Private Limited (Formerly Known as Kamal Marine & Engeneering Works Private Limited) Promoter Exited / below 1% | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0%0 | – | – |
| Kamal Marine & Engineering Works Private Limited Promoter Exited / below 1% | – | – | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | 0%0 | – | – | – |
| Avarjit Singh Birghi Public Exited / below 1% | – | – | – | – | 1.04%0.01 | – | – | – | – |
| Bandhan Focused Equity Fund Institution Exited / below 1% | 2.85%0.03 | 2.24%0.02 | 1.92%0.02 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Companies only disclose holders with 1% or more, so “Exited / below 1%” can also mean the stake fell under 1%. “pp” = percentage points.