BSEINSURANCE

₹1,458.78 ▼ 0.50% today
1W +0.81%
1M -3.01%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BSEINSURANCE 1458.8 -7.3 -0.5%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Go Digit Genera... 264.8 5.9 2.3%
Canara HSBC Lif... 146.1 2.9 2.0%
Niva Bupa Healt... 77.4 0.8 1.0%
General Insuran... 316.6 2.4 0.8%
Star Health and... 553.9 3.3 0.6%
HDFC Life Insur... 546.1 2.8 0.5%

BSEINSURANCE Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (13 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Max Financial Services Ltd. 1345.1 -5.4 -0.4%
2 General Insurance Corporation of India 316.6 2.4 0.8%
3 ICICI Life Insurance Ltd. 457.5 -1.5 -0.3%
4 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1726.1 -27.9 -1.6%
5 Life Insurance Corporation of India 386.3 -3.7 -0.9%
6 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1590.0 -1.2 -0.1%
7 The New India Assurance Company Ltd. 159.3 -1.4 -0.8%
8 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 546.1 2.8 0.5%
9 Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 146.1 2.9 2.0%
10 Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd. 553.9 3.3 0.6%
11 Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd. 77.4 0.8 1.0%
12 Medi Assist Healthcare Services Ltd. 300.0 -6.3 -2.0%
13 Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. 264.8 5.9 2.3%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Life Insurance Corporation of India 386.3488669468.33618.52.837.737.7539562.8
2 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1726.11731982132.9165370.19.114.113.826010.2
3 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 546118634788.5508.7626.81011.519750.4
4 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1590794442064.2142428.74.723.617.924280.8
5 ICICI Life Insurance Ltd. 457.566394706.544241.34.911.812.616930.3
6 General Insurance Corporation of India 316.655536418311.55.70.922.417.984493.7
7 Max Financial Services Ltd. 1345.1464211891.41330.9444.48.84.321360
8 Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd. 553.832601624.2416.858.54.39.77.68440
9 The New India Assurance Company Ltd. 159.326251242.611718.61.15.45.97171.3
10 Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. 264.824283373.4231.844.65.313.612.64920
11 Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd. 77.41413891.267.5108.14.43.74.23600
12 Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 146.113876166.5106109.68.68.38.11310.3
13 Medi Assist Healthcare Services Ltd. 3002241576291.225.12.713.313.1940.7
whatsapp